0800 144 8200
£ GBP
(
)
Parenting Hacks, Lifestyle, Wellness & Everything In Between. For Parents-To-Be & Parents-Right-Now. Parenting Hacks, Lifestyle, Wellness & Everything In Between. For Parents-To-Be & Parents-Right-Now.
(
)

We merge the very best of nature and science and combine them with botanical extracts to formulate our UK-made products with modern benefits. Our products nourish, soothe and moisturize even the most sensitive skin and is suitable for newborns.
Even though our products are packed with kind ingredients, we recommend you do a small patch test first. Remember, we never test on animals.
We use the most effective and natural ingredients possible and never include any harsh ingredients in our products, which means:
  • No Parabens
  • No Sulphates
  • No Synthetic colours
Key Ingredients
Organic<br/>Almond Oil
Organic
Almond Oil
Organic <br/>Coconut Oil
Organic
Coconut Oil
Organic <br/>Aloe Vera
Organic
Aloe Vera
Plain & Simple<br/>H20
Plain & Simple
H20
Sunflower<br/>Seed Oil
Sunflower
Seed Oil
Acrylates Copolymer

A stabiliser that has a multitude of functions; we use it for anti-static, binding and film forming.

Allantoin

Found in many plants such as comfrey, horse chestnut and bearberry. It functions as a skin protectant and skin-conditioning agent.

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder

A fancy name for Aloe Vera, which helps to soothe dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. We use organic Aloe Vera in all our products.

Aqua

Plain and simple H20.

Benzoic Acid

Found naturally in many foods such as apricots, cocoa, cranberries and honey, we like to keep it natural and use it as a preservative.

Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

We use it as a UVA absorber to protect our products from UVA damage.

Butyrospermum Parkii

A fancy name for Shea Butter which adds moisturisation and suppleness to our products.

Calcium Gluconate

A skin conditioning agent derived from naturally occurring substances.

Cellulose

A naturally occurring component found in the cell wall of plants, we use it to stabilise our products.

Cellulose Gum

A thickening agent that gives our lotions a creamy consistency.

Cetearyl Alcohol

An emulsifier. It supports the main emulsion system and gives texture to the product.

Cetearyl Glucoside

A natural, vegetable based, emulsifier derived from plant sugars. It helps skin and hair retain moisture.

Ceteareth-20

Derived from naturally fatty acids from coconut oil, it works as an emollient and emulsifier.

Cera Alba

A fancy name for Beeswax which makes our products velvety and spreadable.

Cera Microcristallina

Derived from petroleum and used as a binder for other ingredients.

Citric Acid

A naturally occurring fruit acid and we use it to help preserve our products.

Coco-Caprylate

A skin-conditioning agent naturally derived from coconut oil to provide high hydration and easy spreadability.

Coco-Glucoside

Derived from renewable raw materials such as coconut oil and fruit and sugars – it is completely biodegradable and works as a foaming and thickening agent.

Coconut Alkanes

A plant derived agent obtained from coconut oil which provides a smooth feel and helps spreadability.

Cocos Nucifera

A fancy name for Coconut Oil which helps with hydration and skin repair.

Disodium EDTA

Works as a preservative and stabiliser, and enhances the foaming and cleaning capabilities of our products.

Calcium Gluconate

A skin conditioning agent derived from naturally occurring substances.

Ethylhexylglycerin

A natural preservative used as an alternative to parabens. Derived from glycerin and can also be used as a skin conditioner.

Glycerin

Glycerin is a humectant, meaning it attracts moisture to your skin and a natural by product of the soap making process.

Glycereth-26

A lubricant derived from glycerin that provides a smooth, luxurious skin feel. It is an effective skin conditioner, lubricant and emollient.

Glyceryl Oleate

A versatile emulsifier that can be used as a hair or skin conditioning agent. It is produced from oils that contain high concentrations of oleic acid, such as olive oil. peanut oil, teaseed oil or pecan oil.

Gluconolactone

This is an acid, but much more gentle than a normal acid and suitable for sensitive skin. It acts as a skin- conditioning agent.

Helianthus Annuus

A fancy name for Sunflower Seed Oil which adds moisturisation and suppleness.

Homosalate

Absorbs UV rays when applied to the skin’s surface as it has the ability to convert UV radiation into less damaging heat.

Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate

Derived from vegetable oils and citric acid and used as an emollient and skin conditioner.

Isopropyl Palmitate

Sourced from oil, it has skin conditioning, moisturising, anti-static and binding properties.

Jojoba Esters

From oil extracted from the beanlike seeds of a desert shrub. It has been used for many years by Mexican and American Indians for hair and skin care. Of any oil, it most closely resembles the skin’s natural sebum. It also provides protection against UV rays.

Lactic Acid

An organic compound which is produced both naturally and synthetically. It is an alpha-hydroxy-acid (AHA) which can clear away dead skin and has antibacterial properties.

Lanolin

Lanolin is known as wool wax or wool fat. Readily absorbed by the skin, lanolin resembles skin’s own sebum. It is highly emollient and an effective moisturiser. It is conditioning and protects the skin.

Lauryl Glucoside

A mild cleansing agent derived from coconut and fruit sugars that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier.

Microcrystalline Cellulose

A plant-derived material that acts as an emulsion stabiliser.

Octocrylene

An organic compound that is primarily used as an active ingredient in sunscreens because of its ability to absorb UVB and short-wave UVA rays.

Panthenol

This natural ingredient can be found in plants and is a form of vitamin B5, also referred to as pantothenic acid. It softens the skin and easily absorbed into layers beneath the skins surface.

Paraffin

Derived from petroleum and used to thicken and help keep our emulsions from separating.

Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil)

A petroleum byproduct, created through distillation. Mineral oil works as a barrier between the skin and the air, which prevents skin from drying out.

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Is a derivative of caster oil that is used as a cleansing agent. Castor oil is derived from the seed of the Ricinus communis plant. It is well tolerated by the skin and used as a carrier oil, skin conditioning agent and an emulsion stabiliser in cosmetics.

Pentylene Glycol

Commonly used as a skin conditioning agent, due to its ability to help the skin attract and retain moisture.

Petrolatum

A byproduct of petroleum refining. Used as a moisturising agent.

Phenoxyethanol

A mild bactericide and a perfume fixative. It is an organic, liquid chemical compound that acts as a gentle preservative.

Polyquaternium-7

An antistatic agent that contributes to a soft, silky feel.

Polyquaternium-22

Sourced from oil, it has skin conditioning, moisturising, anti-static and binding properties.

Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate

Acts as a skin conditioning agent.

Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax

A form of beeswax which is used a a stabiliser.

Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate

An emulsifier produced from ricinoleic acid and glycerol (from caster oil). It is skin friendly and has virtually no potential for irritation.

Persea Gratissima Oil

Rich and nourishing, avocado oil helps to add strength, shine and condition to hair. It also nourishes the skin as it contains essential unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, B, C and E, proteins, lecithin and potassium.

Polysilicone-15

Polysilicone-15 is an organic compound that absorbs UV light.

Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

A cleansing agent.

Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid

An organic compound used in sunscreens and other cosmetic products with a sunscreen or SPF component because of its ability to block UVB rays.

Propanediol

A skin conditioning agent, that helps with moisturisation also used to reduce the viscosity of a formulation.

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Almond oil is used for its conditioning effect on skin and hair. It is moisturising and packed with vitamin E. When applied to hair, it adds shine and softens the entire hair shaft.

Serine

An amino acid that acts as a skin conditioning agent and anti-static.

Sodium Benzoate

A salt found in cranberries, prunes and other foods. As a preservative, it prevents bacteria and fungi from developing in products and formulas and changing their compositions.

Sodium Citrate

A salt derived from citric acid (a naturally occurring fruit acid).

Sodium Chloride

Simply; salt. Salt is stimulating, cleansing, antiseptic and astringent. It is softening for the skin and hydrates it when used in moderation.

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

A gentle cleansing agent that is derived from coconut or palm oil.

Sodium Hydroxide

Used to hold the PH of our products.

Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate

A preservative, derived from the naturally occurring amino acid, glycine. It is often used in cosmetics and skin care as a natural alternative to parabens.

Sodium Lactate

The natural salt derived from a fermentation product. It acts as a preservative.

Sodium Lauroamphoacetate

A very gentle cleansing agent that is plant derived and biodegradable.

Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate,

A mild cleansing agent derived from coconut; often used in cleansers when the desired effect is a creamy foam.

Sorbitan Isostearate

A humectant which gives a velvety feel to the skin.

Sorbitol

A sugar alcohol derived from corn syrup. It is a sweetener, that makes formulas thick and stable. As a humectant, it is skin-conditioning and prevents moisture loss from skin and hair.

Stearyl Citrate

A salt derived from citric acid, a weak acid that is widely found in plants.

Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter

Highly hydrating, and also a natural emulsifier, meaning it binds oil and water together to crate a tight emulsion that does not leave space for microbes to grow and move around. Using cocoa butter enables some products to be self-preserving.

Tocopherol

An antioxidant that provides skin protection. A form of vitamin E typically derived from vegetable oils like sunflower seed oil.

Tricontanyl PVP

A film-forming, waterproofing, and wearproofing agent. When used in sunscreens, it facilitates the formulation of high SPFs without the need to significantly increase the use of sunscreen chemicals.

Urea

A multi-functional skin-softener and humectant, which means it helps to collect and retain moisture in the skin.

Xanthan Gum

A stabilizer derived from natural sugars used to keep our products from separating.

Zinc Oxide

Powdered, oxidised zinc derived from the naturally occurring mineral. It reflects light and effectively absorbs UV-A and UV-B radiation. It has anti-inflammatory, astringent, soothing and drying effects.

close
Parenting Hacks, Lifestyle, Wellness & Everything In Between. For Parents-To-Be & Parents-Right-Now.
fifi's favourites
fifi's favourites fifi's favourites fifi's favourites fifi's favourites
close
Parenting Hacks, Lifestyle, Wellness & Everything In Between. For Parents-To-Be & Parents-Right-Now.
register for an account
Create an account to enjoy a personalised shopping experience.
Create a wishlist Speed up checkout register now
Shopping Bag
You have products in your bag

£
Quantity:

Remove
free uk shipping
hassle free returns
free returns
Subtotal: £
Checkout Now
Newsletter
Enter your details to reserve
PRE-ORDER
Thank you, your order has been reserved.
We'll be in touch shortly!